Gladiator Heroes Privacy Policy

The Personal Data provided to us on the Website www.gladiator-heroes.com (“Website”) will be incorporated into a file or files kept under the responsibility of GENERA MOBILE SOLUTIONS, S.A., (“GENERA”), which file(s) will be devoted mainly to the following purposes:

General administration, maintenance, fulfilment, development, monitoring and management of your relationship with us and of any service we might offer.

Contact: in order to be able to manage your contact with us, requests or queries you might put to us.

Accessing or, where applicable, contracting the various products or services offered or provided from time to time by GENERA through this Website.

By sending data, you are giving us your approval to use your personal data for the above mentioned purpose.

The User represents that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for notifying any changes in it.

The User will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damages to the owner of this Website, or any third party arising from completing the forms therein with false, inaccurate, incomplete or obsolete information.

GENERA hereby notifies you that the personal details voluntarily provided on this Website will be processed with the utmost confidentiality in compliance with the requirements set out in Spanish Organic Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the protection of personal data.

Users may at any time exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and object pursuant to the provisions of Spanish Organic Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the protection of Data of a Personal Nature, by sending a letter together with a photocopy of your Identity Card to [email protected] or to the address: Avda. Cardenal Bueno Monreal, 50 – Edificio Columbus, Planta 2ª, Local 1, Sevilla (España).

Appropriate security measures, both technical and organisational, will be taken in relation with the data you provide us with, in order to ensure their confidentiality, in accordance with the provisions of Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December 2007, approving the Regulation implementing Spanish Organic Act 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the protection of Data of a Personal Nature.

Irrespective of the foregoing, the User acknowledges and accepts that security measures in Internet are not impregnable and there still may be filtrations caused by premeditated actions on the part of third parties.

If we provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, they will process it based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Use of “cookie” technology

Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and that User’s computer, so no references are provided that might make it possible to deduce the User’s first and last names.
The use of cookie technology allows GENERA to offer a better service to Users of the Website.
The User may configure the navigator so that he or she receives a notice on the screen about the reception of cookies and to prevent cookies from being installed on the hard disk.
See more at: Cookie policy http://www.gladiator-heroes.com/cookie-policy.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Los datos de carácter personal que nos facilite a través del sitio web www.gladiator-heroes.com (“Sitio Web”) serán incorporados a un fichero o ficheros responsabilidad de GENERA MOBILE SOLUTIONS, S.A., (“GENERA”) y se utilizarán principalmente para los siguientes fines:

Gestión de administración general, mantenimiento, cumplimiento, desarrollo, control y gestión de su relación con nosotros así como de cualquier servicio que podamos ofrecer.
Contacto: para poder gestionar su contacto con nosotros y las peticiones o consultas que nos formule.
Acceder y, en su caso, contratar los diversos productos o servicios que en cada momento sean ofrecidos o prestados por la GENERA a través de este Sitio Web.

Mediante el envío de datos Usted presta su consentimiento inequívoco para el tratamiento de sus datos por GENERA con las finalidades descritas.

El Usuario garantiza que los datos personales facilitados son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación en los mismos.

El Usuario será el único responsable de cualquier daño o perjuicio, directo o indirecto, que pudiera ocasionar al titular de este Sitio Web, o a cualquier tercero, a causa de la cumplimentación de los formularios con datos falsos, inexactos, incompletos o no actualizados.

GENERA informa que los datos de carácter personal facilitados de forma voluntaria en este Sitio Web serán tratados con la máxima confidencialidad y cumpliendo todos los requisitos que obliga la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales.

El Usuario podrá ejercer en cualquier momento su derecho de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición con arreglo a lo previsto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, enviando una carta junto con la fotocopia de su DNI, a la dirección [email protected], o por correo postal a la dirección: Avda. Cardenal Bueno Monreal, 50 – Edificio Columbus, Planta 2ª, Local 1, Sevilla (España).

Respecto a los datos que nos facilite, GENERA adoptará las debidas medidas de seguridad tanto técnicas como organizativas adecuadas a fin de garantizar su confidencialidad, de acuerdo con lo establecido en Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de protección de datos de carácter personal.

No obstante lo anterior, el Usuario reconoce y acepta que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no son inexpugnables y pueden existir filtraciones por actuaciones dolosas de terceros.

En caso de proporcionar información personal a nuestros afiliados o a otras personas o empresas de confianza para que lleven a cabo su procesamiento por parte de GENERA, lo harán siguiendo nuestras instrucciones y de conformidad con nuestra Política de privacidad, y adoptando otras medidas de seguridad y confidencialidad adecuadas.

Utilización de cookies

Las “cookies” se asocian únicamente con un Usuario anónimo y su ordenador, por lo que no proporcionan referencias que permitan deducir el nombre y apellidos del Usuario.
El uso de la tecnología de las “cookies”, permite que GENERA ofrezca un servicio más adecuado a los Usuarios del Sitio Web.
El Usuario tiene la posibilidad de configurar su navegador para ser avisado en pantalla de la recepción de “cookies” y para impedir la instalación de las mismas en su disco duro.
Para más información ver nuestra Política de cookies http://www.gladiator-heroes.com/cookie-policy.